Monday, February 28, 2011



hope March will bring better you, better me ! :)

“Hope is important because it can make the present moment less difficult to bear. If we believe that tomorrow will be better, we can bear a hardship today.”

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Mad for nothin'

Facebook chat is good for the people who use facebook as a fun site, like me 
However I hate those people who use it as an advertisement or some viral stunt. Whenever I go online on the chat, I get atleast 3-4 advertisement messages and stupid question which really irritates me.. so most of the times I keep it off.. 

I do FB chatting if I have a time..and with chosen friends as well..
 I don't usually entertain strangers on FB in general...


I'm single because I'm a jerk and scared of commitment! >.<
Right now, my life as a swinging single is just about as good as it gets.
However, I must admit to feeling a twinge of envy when I see happy couples doing coupley things together. But when I compare that to the freedom of doing what I want, wherever and whenever I want without having to account to anyone apart from myself; I'd choose the latter. Maybe I'm simply not ready for someone, or maybe I haven't found the right person yet. Ok, so I'll wait. There's no hurry.


So pathetic ! I dont like you.. I'm so freakin bored with your attitude !
Your attitude SUCKS ! Nothing interest me.
Go fuck yourself !! grr

I dont like facebook chat at all, but somtimes i do chat with some friends, very rarely...

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Anyone else feeling gloomy and blah today?

Lately, I haven't been the cheeriest person in the world. Things are boring, work is monotonous, and staring at the wall is my new hobby.. And then I feel worse.. I sit, alone, in a darkened corner.. weep weep T_T'
Live at ESPN | 9:00pm
speaking of Liverpool, that sure cheers me up..
teehehehe ^^,

Feeling lonely..

“We're born alone, we live alone, we die alone. Only through our love and friendship can we create the illusion for the moment that we're not alone.”

What I really need now is....

I wanna go to the beach so bad !
please bring me here ! lol

SHOPPING !!!! >.<"



Friday, February 25, 2011


This entry is honestly and sincerely from me to the fucking bullshit thats really pisses me off.


YOU are selfish , JERK and horrible ungrateful person !!!


- Anis van Buuren -

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Pink is the color of happiness and is sometimes seen as lighthearted.

For women who are often overworked and overburdened, an attraction to pink may speak to a desire for the more carefree days of childhood.

How the color pink affects us physically and mentally
  • Stimulates energy
  • Can increase the blood pressure, respiration, heartbeat, and pulse rate
  • Encourages action and confidence
  • Pink has been used in prison holding cells to effectively to reduce erratic behavior

The reason it hurts so much to separate is because our souls are connected.

…*.. Liverpool L….*
..*. Liverpool Liver…*…………….*….*
.*.. Liverpool Liverp…*………*..Liver….*
*.. Liverpool Liverpoo…*….*… Liverpool.*
*.. Liverpool Liverpool …*….*… Liverpool.*
.*.. Liverpool Liverpool …*..*… Liverpoo…*
..*… Liverpool Liverpool..*… Liverpool…*
…*…. Liverpool Liverpool Liverpool …*
…..*…. Liverpool Liverpool Liverp…*
……..*…. Liverpool Liverpool L…*
………..*…. Liverpool Liver…*
……………*… Liverpoo….*
………………*.. Live…*
………………….*..*.........♥ Y . N . W .A ♥

Me and Stewie share the same interests ^.^

 Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ˙·٠•●♥ YNWA ♥●•٠·˙Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ 

( ◕◡◕) 

p/s : To all the LIVERPOOL HATERS, go LICK YOUR OWN ass !


Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Offside :))

I think this is funny and cute.. but very useful ! ^.^

The Offside Rule Explained for the LadiesThe offside rule explained for the ladies

Picture this: you're in a shoe shop, second in the queue for the till.
Behind the shop assistant on the till is a pair of shoes which you have seen and which you must have. The female shopper in front of you has seen them also and is eyeing them with desire. Both of you have forgotten your purses.
It would be totally rude to push in front of the first woman if you had no money to pay for the shoes. The shop assistant remains at the till waiting.
Your friend is trying on another pair of shoes at the back of the shop and sees your dilemma.
She prepares to throw her purse to you. If she does so, you can catch the purse, then walk round the other shopper and buy the shoes.
At a pinch she could throw the purse ahead of the other shopper and, *whilst it is in flight* you could nip around the other shopper, catch the purse and buy the shoes. Always remembering that until the purse had *actually been thrown* it would be plain wrong to push in front of the other shopper..
I told you.. ;)

Tuesday, February 22, 2011


 * I can't stand stupid nicknames..
My name is Anis Syaheerah ! not 'ma' , 'babe' , or honey pie or kiddo.
just 'ANIS' ok .

* Always look great, whatever your income. and  gorgeous hair.

* You must have a car and a carry lot of cash! $$$.

* Be gainfully employed

* Have no criminal record 

* Do not invite me to a movie, your application will be rejected immediately.

* Have a healthy, positive relationship with your family.

* Have a college education

* Pay your bills.

* Not be abusive – verbally or physically.

* Not have a drinking or drug problem.

* Be supportive without being domineering, be loving and caring without being needy or suffocating.

* Appreciate and encourage my career and interests.

still love me at my worse..

jajajaja ^.^

The best way to ask a girl out on a date is to have her join you doing something. When asking a girl out on a date, you really should have a life that’s fulfilling and exciting to you. That’s rock bottom. You need to have something low-key, fun and interesting to get her out on a date. 

Good Luck ^.~

p/s : I wish there weren't any general rules, but courtship is a ritual. There are things that we make happen that excite, stimulate, create interest and confound. Dating is a long test of compatibility. Are we perfectly matched? If we just threw ourselves together, then the chances of long term happiness might be compromised. And yet previous generations managed to succeed on a far less complex courtship criteria list. 

Monday, February 21, 2011

CUTE :( :)

Shakira with pique !
Pique with Shakira !
Damn sweet !!

:) :( :)

Love is as much of an object as an obsession, everybody wants it, everybody seeks it, but few ever achieve it, those who do will cherish it, be lost in it, and among all, never... never forget it.

They’re holding each other.. its so SWEET!

 SAIF (ma friend) said, hahaah..pity u anis.. u became shakira's backup pique dares >.<"
*weep weep.. ~

sources : EYEPRIME

p/s: Love begins with a smile, grows with a kiss, and ends with a teardrop.
jajajajaja ^.^


 Kadang-kadang geram and sakit hati jugak dengan my lil bro..
Jarak umo kami jauh !! Dia tinggi gila.. #.#
selalu tunjuk rajin.. *tapi memang rajin
Kuat mengusik orang.. ada je idea nak kenakan orang ! hee
kalau I kena marah, dia macam celebrate new year tau.. senyum sampai ke telinga.. hee
Since dia punya fav team chelsea, gamba-gamba dibawah memang honestly and sincerely from me to him lah ! hha

Ni yang Anis nak buat kalau tengah geram dengan dia..
hee.. !#$#%$^%&**&* !!! HAHA
bole ?
Wachhaaaaa !!! ;D
pssttt..  my bros panggil dia Drogba sebab dia gelap.. hhhihhi

Ok lah.. nak yang hensem skit.. nahh ambik Torres !!
haiyaaakkk! dushhh. dushh!
To Syahir, dont play-play with me ! Anis boleh buat tau macam dalam gambar tu..
muahahaha ! >;D

*Syahir mesti cakap, ingat aku takut ke??

GRR..  #.#

Btw, kesian kan Torres ? jangan la kutok-kutok dia dah.. pity him..
dia banyak tolong LFC tau !! ingat sikit.. hee
Biar la.. dia ada sebab sendiri kenapa dia tuka team !!
bole ? :B

Ok bye !


A great football player is a player with the talent not just scoring goals, but also capable of controlling the ball, has great dribbling skills, accurate in passing the ball and do not forget achievements for the country or club is also important judgement. Meanwhile, as the defender, the ability to read opponent’s movements and anticipate the ball. They are amazing football players who entertain football fans, make football an interesting sport to watch and not boring..

In this photo : Miji Rooney (hello,freak!) , Opik Delpiero , Anis Stevie G , Syahir Drogba

jajajajaja !!! ^.^

Anis tak clumsy and fussy, Anis classy and fabulous !

Wah ! sorry tittle buat uols muntah hijau!!

Anis : Kop Girl should be two things , classy and fabulous !
*kibas-kibas rambut and kelip-kelip mata ; D

Member : Tapi kau clumsy and fussy !
lagi-lagi tengah driving..
*muka slumber dengan penoh keikhlasan! LOL

*** SERIOUSLY??? *** O_o'

B.I.T.C.H ( Beautiful Individuals That Creates Haters )

you calling me a bitch?
well bitch is a dog.
dogs bark.
bark is on trees.
trees are nature.
nature is beautiful.
so, thanks for the compliment.


Sunday, February 20, 2011


Lost your pen=no pen
No pen=no notes
Nonotes=no study
No study=Fail
Fail=no diploma
No diploma=no work
no work=no money
no money=no food
no food=you get skinny
you get skinny=then you get ugly
Ugly=no love
no love=no marriage
no marriage=no children
no children= alone
Lesson: Don’t lose your pen, you will die.. :P



Best game ni.. 
Cute je..
Sape tah invite Anis main game ni kat FB.. i loikeee..
haa. Nama game ni Footy!

Benda ni la Anis main bile weekend -.-'

jangan gelak ok !
So, sape-sape yang ada tanya Anis wat ape weekends, ni jawapan untuk korang yea..

If I spend most of my time playing video games etc, does that mean I have no life?

Hello . People have their own preferences and priorities, I don't need someone else's judgement!!

TQ ! *__*

First game menang 3-0.. daa.. ^.^

I'm addicted to them !! jajajaja ^^

Sape tau kenapa nama team Anis 'SyaCesc'.. mesti dia tengah gelak guling-guling.. LOL
bia la.. hhi
btw, jersey warna pink..seluar warna merah O_o'
nasib baik tak de bunga-bunga.. 


Comel gile.. nak buat bicycle kick.. ; D

pass cam Xavi ! terbaekkk.. LOL ^.^

Why do I love this game so much?
 I dont see anything unique or special, i just love it and dont know why!
Its a pretty cool game ;)

 p/s : Dont judge me on what people have told you, get to know me first. 

** Ok ngarut.. saje je nak share dengan uols benda yang Anis suka ! :)
bye !

Saturday, February 19, 2011

jeg elsker dig

Aku rindu stengah mati kepada mu...
Sungguh ku ingin kau tahu...
Aku rindu setengah mati~ ♥


du er god. Jeg kan godt lide dig ^ ^,

i virkeligheden, jeg elsker dig ... :)

you're good. i like you ^^,

in fact, i love you... :)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...